Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1PG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designationSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.7 kWStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Shaft endPlain shaftHolding brakewithout holding…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1PG1
Weight
9.601 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Shaft end Plain shaft
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

1.7 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.7 kW.
6.4 Nm static torque (100 K)
Static torque (100 K): 6.40 Nm.
3,000 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Resolver with DRIVE-CLiQ-interface
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ-interface.
IP65 degree of protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Natural cooling and plain shaft
Cooling: Natural cooling. Shaft end: Plain shaft.

Applications

Motion control rotary drive
Rotary motion in a motion control drive train.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of motor is the 1FK7061-4CF71-1PG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.

What are the rated speed and torque of the 1FK7061-4CF71-1PG1?

Rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm and rated torque (100 K) is 5.4 Nm.

Which feedback and interface are specified for this motor?

Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ-interface.

What cooling method and protection rating does the motor have?

Cooling is Natural cooling and degree of protection is IP65.

What shaft and brake configuration is specified?

Shaft end: Plain shaft. Holding brake: without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1PG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.