Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designationSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDProduct family1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated current6.2 ANumber of poles6Maximum torque17.3 NmCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)Connector sizeM23Power supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorProduct designation: SIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2
Weight
9.801 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Product family 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated current 6.2 A
Number of poles 6
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Connector size M23
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Product designation: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Optimum power
2.0 kW.
Rated speed
4,500 rpm.
Drive-CLiQ interface
Equipped with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Resolver feedback
Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole).
Protection and mechanical design
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, with IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 integration
1FK7 servomotor for SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact Siemens model 1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW and rated speed is 4,500 rpm.

What feedback and interface does 1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2 use?

It uses a Resolver R15DQ encoder system and has a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and mounting details are listed for 1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2?

Degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67, with IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1UH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.