Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.0 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.9 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0
Weight
7.402 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.0 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.
1.4 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.4 kW; optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder system: Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits.
Naturally cooled and IP64
Cooling: Natural cooling; degree of protection: IP64.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3); shaft end: Plain shaft; holding brake: without holding brake.
Electrical and connector data
Connector size: M23; electrical connectors: Connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo drive integration
Servomotor for use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact Siemens model 1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0?

Key ratings include 1.4 kW optimum power, 4,500 rpm rated speed, 3.0 Nm rated torque, and 3.9 A rated current.

What encoder does 1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0 use?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the mechanical and protection details of 1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0?

It has natural cooling, IP64 protection, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, a plain shaft, and no holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1DG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.