Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated current3.5 ARated inverter current5 AMaximum torque13.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsHolding brakewith holding brakePower supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 %Degree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0
Weight
7.701 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Rated inverter current 5 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Holding brake with holding brake
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.
Feedback interface
Incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder IC22DQ).
Holding brake
With holding brake, holding torque 4.0 Nm, power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.
Motor performance
Optimum power 1.2 kW, optimum speed 3,000 rpm, maximum torque 13.0 Nm.
Mechanical and protection data
Natural cooling, design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, degree of protection IP64.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 use
Servomotor for SINAMICS S120 systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact Siemens model 1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What feedback interface does 1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0 use?

It uses an incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder IC22DQ).

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, optimum speed is 3,000 rpm, and maximum torque is 13.0 Nm.

What electrical and mechanical options are included on 1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0?

It has a holding brake with DC 24 V ± 10 % supply, natural cooling, plain shaft, and IP64 protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1DH0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.