Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries designationSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power2.5 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmMaximum torque32.0 NmNumber of poles6Rated current7.6 AEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)Degree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural cooling Key Features2.5 kW optimum powerOptimum power: 2.5 kW.Resolver feedbackEncoder system: Resolver R15DQ, resolver 15 bits,…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0
Weight
15.701 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series designation SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 7.6 A
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW.
Resolver feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R15DQ, resolver 15 bits, internal multi-pole.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Holding brake included
With holding brake.
IP64 degree of protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Natural cooling and IM B5 mounting
Cooling: Natural cooling. Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD.

What feedback system does 1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0 use?

It uses Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole).

What are the key power and torque values for 1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW, and static torque (100 K) is 12.00 Nm.

What are the cooling and protection details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0?

Cooling is natural cooling, and the degree of protection is IP64.

Does 1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0 include a holding brake and rotatable connectors?

Yes. It is supplied with a holding brake, and the connectors for signals and power are rotatable.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1UB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.