Product image

Model reference

1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motorMotor designation1FK7-CTOptimum power2.6 kWOptimum speed2,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)2,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)16.00 NmMaximum torque50.0 NmDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingConnector sizeM23Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Holding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-CT motor with permanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1
Weight
15.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Motor designation 1FK7-CT
Optimum power 2.6 kW
Optimum speed 2,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 2,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 16.00 Nm
Maximum torque 50.0 Nm
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Connector size M23
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-CT motor with permanent-magnet synchronous motor design.
2.6 kW optimum power
Optimum speed is 2,000 rpm.
DRIVE-CLiQ encoder interface
Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits plus 12-bit multiturn.
Natural cooling and IP65
Naturally cooled design with degree of protection IP65.
Holding brake
Permanent-magnet brake with holding torque 22.0 Nm.
Rotatable power and signal connections
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable; connector size M23.

Applications

Motion-control drive integration
Synchronous motor use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 Combi category.
Closed-loop position feedback connection
Motor feedback via the absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 Combi category.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1?

Optimum power is 2.6 kW and optimum speed is 2,000 rpm.

Which encoder interface does 1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1 use?

It uses an absolute encoder AM20DQI with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling features does 1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1 have?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP65.

Does 1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1 include a holding brake?

Yes, it has a holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7083-2AC71-1RH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.