Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMax. permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD synchronous motor with PN=1.7kW, UDC=600V, M0=6.4Nm, and NN=3000rpm.
Absolute encoder AM24DQI
Absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Natural cooling and IP65
Naturally cooled design with degree of protection IP65.
Plain shaft and rotatable connectors
Plain shaft, without holding brake, with connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the key power and torque ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1?

PN=1.7kW, UDC=600V, M0=6.4Nm, and NN=3000rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What protection and cooling data does 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1 have?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1CG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.