Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor designHigh DynamicOptimum power1.7 kWUDC600VRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current18.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Degree of protectionIP65Holding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.7 kW
UDC 600V
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 18.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Degree of protection IP65
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Rated output and speed
PN=1.7kW and NN=3000rpm.
Feedback system
Absolute encoder 20 bit + 12 bit multiturn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface, encoder AM20DQI.
Mechanical and connection details
Plain shaft, flange 1, M23 connector size, and rotatable electrical connectors for signals and power.
Protection and braking
Degree of protection IP65 with holding brake and natural cooling.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for use in the SINAMICS S120 category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1.

What encoder is fitted on 1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bit + 12 bit multiturn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the main ratings of this motor?

PN=1.7kW, UDC=600V, NN=3000rpm, and static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm.

What are the connection and mounting details for this variant?

It has flange 1, M23 connector size, and rotatable electrical connectors for signals and power.

What protection and braking features does this motor have?

It has degree of protection IP65 and is supplied with a holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1RH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.