Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 AMaximum current12.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD series for SINAMICS S120.1.2 kW optimum powerOptimum power: 1.2…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2
Weight
6.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum current 12.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD series for SINAMICS S120.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
3.5 Nm static torque at 100 K
Static torque (100 K): 3.50 Nm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP65 and DE flange IP67
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Natural cooling, IM B5
Cooling: Natural cooling. Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo integration
Servo-motor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD, for SINAMICS S120.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm, and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2 use?

It uses an Encoder AS24DQI absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2?

Cooling is natural cooling, and degree of protection is IP65 with DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1BA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.