Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorProduct variantHigh DynamicOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum speed (mech.)7,500 rpmMaximum torque17.3 NmEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsDegree of protectionIP65Connector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorProduct type: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.Optimum powerOptimum power: 1.7 kW.Rated speedRated speed (100 K): 3,000…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Product variant High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Degree of protection IP65
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Product type: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Optimum power
Optimum power: 1.7 kW.
Rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Static torque
Static torque (100 K): 6.40 Nm.
Feedback interface
Absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder AS20DQI).
Protection and mechanics
Degree of protection IP65, rotatable power connectors, shaft with fitted key, and without holding brake.

Applications

Motion control servo-axis drive
Suitable for motion control drive applications.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What is the rated power and speed of 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1?

PN=1.7kW and NN=3000rpm.

What encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1?

It uses an absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder AS20DQI).

What protection rating does 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1 have?

Degree of protection: IP65.

What mechanical and connection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1?

It has connector size M23, rotatable electrical connectors for signals and power, a feather key shaft end, and no holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1QA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.