Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor designHigh DynamicOptimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.0 NmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated current3.9 AMaximum torque13.0 NmCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) Key FeaturesHigh Dynamic synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Resolver feedbackResolver system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1
Weight
7.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.0 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)

Key Features

High Dynamic synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Resolver feedback
Resolver system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).
Natural cooling and IP65
Cooling: Natural cooling. Degree of protection: IP65.
Rotatable connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable. Connector size: M23.
No holding brake
Holding brake: without holding brake.
Feather key shaft end
Shaft end: Feather key.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo-drive integration
Motor for use in 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact Siemens model number of this SIMOTICS S motor?

The exact model number is 1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1.

What feedback system does 1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1 use?

It uses Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).

What are the rated speed and rated torque for this motor?

Rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm and rated torque (100 K) is 3.0 Nm.

What electrical and protection details are listed for this motor?

Rated current is 3.9 A, cooling is Natural cooling, and degree of protection is IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1PA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.