Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummarySeriesSIMOTICS SProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor typeHigh DynamicOptimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.0 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.9 AEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsConnector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesHigh Dynamic synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Series SIMOTICS S
Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.0 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

High Dynamic synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and speed data
PN=1.4kW; NN=4500rpm.
Torque data
M0=4.5Nm (100K).
Encoder and interface
Absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (ENCODER AS20DQI).
Mechanical and protection data
Plain shaft, tolerance N; without holding brake; Degree of protection IP65 DE flange IP67.
Mounting and connection details
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3); FLANGE 1; POWER CONNECTOR ROTATABLE; connector size M23.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2.

What encoder does 1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2 use?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the main power and speed ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2?

PN=1.4kW and NN=4500rpm. The rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm and the rated torque (100 K) is 3.0 Nm.

What protection and mounting data are given for 1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2?

Degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67. The design is IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) and the connector size is M23.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1QG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.