Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries / category1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)Degree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1
Weight
9.801 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series / category 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and speed data
Optimum power: 1.7 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm; rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Torque performance
Static torque (100 K): 6.40 Nm; maximum torque: 17.3 Nm; holding torque: 13.0 Nm.
Feedback and connections
Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ interface; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Mechanical and environmental design
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) mounting, plain shaft, M23 connector size, IP65 degree of protection, and natural cooling.
Holding brake
Permanent-magnet brake with DC 24 V ± 10 % power supply voltage.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the main performance values of 1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, optimum speed is 3,000 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 6.40 Nm.

Which feedback and connection details are specified for 1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1?

It has a Resolver R15DQ encoder system with DRIVE-CLiQ interface, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, and connector size M23.

What mounting and protection data are specified for 1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1?

The motor uses IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) mounting, natural cooling, and IP65 degree of protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1UH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.