Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type 2High DynamicOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmMaximum torque32.0 NmRated current7.6 ANumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSynchronous motor 1FK7-HD with permanent-magnet synchronous motor design and High Dynamic motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1
Weight
15.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type 2 High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD with permanent-magnet synchronous motor design and High Dynamic motor type.
Power and speed data
Optimum power: 2.5 kW. Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm. Maximum permissible speed (mech.): 7,500 rpm.
Feedback and connection options
Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) with connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, without holding brake, shaft height 63, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling with degree of protection IP65 and temperature monitoring by Pt1000 temperature sensor.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive-system integration
Servomotor for use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor family.

What are the rated speed and optimum power of 1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm. Optimum power: 2.5 kW.

Which feedback system does 1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1 use?

Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1?

Natural cooling, degree of protection IP65, plain shaft, without holding brake, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1PG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.