Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1BB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorProduct family1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Rated powerPN=2kWSupply voltageUDC=600VRated torqueM0=6.4Nm (100K)Rated speedNN=4500rpmOptimum power2.0 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmMaximum permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmMaximum torque17.3 NmEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsDegree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor with PN=2kW.Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interfaceEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1BB0
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Product family 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Rated power PN=2kW
Supply voltage UDC=600V
Rated torque M0=6.4Nm (100K)
Rated speed NN=4500rpm
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Maximum permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor with PN=2kW.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Rotatable power connector
Power connector rotatable; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Naturally cooled IM B5 design
Cooling: Natural cooling; design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1BB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What encoder system is included with 1FK7061-4CH71-1BB0?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the rated power and rated speed of this motor?

PN=2kW and NN=4500rpm.

What protection rating does 1FK7061-4CH71-1BB0 have?

Degree of protection: IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1BB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1BB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.