Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorHigh dynamic designHigh DynamicOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)2.6 NmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)Connector sizeM23Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1,…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0
Weight
6.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
High dynamic design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 2.6 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Connector size M23
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Shaft end Feather key
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum operating point
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Feedback and connection concept
Resolver R15DQ with 15 bits resolution and DRIVE-CLIQ interface; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3); shaft end with feather key and shaft height 48.
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.
Holding brake
With holding brake, holding torque 4.0 Nm, power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servomotor drive integration
Servomotor use in SINAMICS S120 drive configurations.
Rotary motion output
Motor use for rotary drive tasks requiring a synchronous motor with resolver feedback and holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key power and speed values of 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and optimum speed is 4,500 rpm. Rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which feedback and interface does 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0 use?

It uses a Resolver R15DQ encoder system with 15 bits resolution and a DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What mechanical and protection features does 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0 have?

It has natural cooling, degree of protection IP64, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) mounting, and a shaft end with feather key.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1UB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.