Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor typeHigh DynamicOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmRated current3.5 AMaximum torque13.0 NmMax. permissible speed (mech.)9,000 rpmCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Holding brake versionPermanent-magnet brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD motor type with Permanent-magnet synchronous motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2
Weight
7.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 9,000 rpm
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Holding brake version Permanent-magnet brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor type with Permanent-magnet synchronous motor and High Dynamic design.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power is 1.2 kW.
Resolver feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).
Natural cooling
Cooling: Natural cooling.
Protection and mounting
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67. Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Holding brake
with holding brake; Holding brake version: Permanent-magnet brake; Holding torque: 4.0 Nm.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
For use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.

What feedback system does 1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2 use?

Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ, resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).

What protection rating does 1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2 have?

Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1PH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.