Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorDesignHigh DynamicOptimum power2.5 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmNumber of poles6Rated current7.6 AMax. permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Drive data and outputPN=2.5kW; UDC=600V;…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2
Weight
15.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Design High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 7.6 A
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Drive data and output
PN=2.5kW; UDC=600V; M0=12Nm (100K); NN=3000rpm.
Encoder and interface
Absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface (Encoder AS24DQI).
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, tolerance N, connector size M23, and electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Protection and mounting
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67; design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Brake and cooling
With holding brake, natural cooling, and Pt1000 temperature sensor.

Applications

Servo motor drive for rotary motion
Provides rotary motion and torque in a motion-control drive system.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact Siemens model of this SIMOTICS S motor?

1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.

What encoder does 1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2 use?

Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What protection rating does this motor have?

Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1BH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.