Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorHigh DynamicHigh DynamicOptimum power2.5 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)8.0 NmRated current7.6 AStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
High Dynamic High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 8.0 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW.
3,000 rpm optimum speed
Optimum speed: 3,000 rpm; rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM24DQI
Encoder system: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Natural cooling
Cooling: Natural cooling.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors family.

What are the main power and speed ratings for 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW and optimum speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0 use?

It uses encoder AM24DQI with an absolute encoder 24 bits and 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details of 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0?

It has IP64 degree of protection and natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1CA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.