Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.4 kWStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated current3.9 AMaximum torque13.0 NmMax. permissible speed (mech.)9,000 rpmCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Shaft endPlain shaft Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD drive motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0
Weight
7.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated current 3.9 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 9,000 rpm
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Shaft end Plain shaft

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD drive motor for motion control series positioning.
Optimum power
1.4 kW
Static torque at 100 K
4.50 Nm
Rated speed at 100 K
4,500 rpm
Encoder system
Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Degree of protection
IP64

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key power and torque values for 1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0?

Optimum power is 1.4 kW, and static torque at 100 K is 4.50 Nm.

Which feedback system does 1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0 use?

It uses Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0?

It has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) mounting, rotatable power and signal connectors, a plain shaft, and IP64 degree of protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1PG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.