Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated current3.5 ANumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turnDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD motor with High Dynamic design.Absolute encoder with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor with High Dynamic design.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AM22DQ with absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical and electrical configuration
Plain shaft, without holding brake, and rotatable connectors for signals and power.
Performance data
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm; rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Protection and cooling
Cooling: Natural cooling. Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Mounting and connector details
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3). Connector size: M23.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo drive integration
Servomotor for use with SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor for SINAMICS S120.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2 use?

It uses encoder AM22DQ with an absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, optimum speed is 3,000 rpm, and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

What protection and cooling data are given for 1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2?

Cooling is natural cooling, and degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67.

What mechanical configuration is specified for 1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2?

It has a plain shaft, without holding brake, rotatable connectors for signals and power, and design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1FG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.