Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmMaximum torque32.0 NmRated current7.6 AEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)InterfaceDRIVE-CLIQCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Connector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Interface DRIVE-CLIQ
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and speed
Optimum power: 2.5 kW. Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Torque and current data
Static torque (100 K): 12.00 Nm. Maximum torque: 32.0 Nm. Rated current: 7.6 A.
Feedback and interface
Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Mechanical and installation data
Connector size M23. Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable. Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling. Degree of protection: IP65. Holding brake: without holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1?

Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.

What feedback system does 1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1 use?

Encoder system: Encoder AM22DQ with absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What are the cooling and protection ratings for 1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1?

Cooling: Natural cooling. Degree of protection: IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1FG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.