Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CF71-1DA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current5.3 AEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsInterfaceDRIVE-CLIQConnector sizeM23CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key Features1.7 kW motor outputOptimum power:…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1DA2
Weight
9.502 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Interface DRIVE-CLIQ
Connector size M23
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

1.7 kW motor output
Optimum power: 1.7 kW.
Incremental encoder IC22DQ
Encoder system: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Rotatable connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
IP65 and DE flange IP67
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.
IM B5 mounting design
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Without holding brake
Holding brake: without holding brake.

Applications

Motor drive integration
Use as a synchronous motor in a SINAMICS S120 drive system.
Speed-controlled motion
Support for 3000 rpm operation in motion setups.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1DA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the key power and speed values for 1FK7061-4CF71-1DA2?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7061-4CF71-1DA2 use?

It uses encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What mounting and protection details are listed for this motor?

The design is IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) and the degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1DA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1DA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.