Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 ANumber of poles6Encoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turnEncoder interfaceDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceConnector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSynchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2
Weight
6.3 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Number of poles 6
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Encoder interface DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor family for SINAMICS S120.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM22DQ
Absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake included
Supplied with holding brake and permanent-magnet brake version.
IP65 and DE flange IP67
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor family for SINAMICS S120.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm.

Which encoder is fitted on 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2?

It uses encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What connection and protection details are listed for 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2?

It has M23 connector size, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, and degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Does 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2 include a holding brake?

Yes. It is supplied with a holding brake and a permanent-magnet brake version.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1FH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.