Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSeries1FK7-CTOptimum power3.3 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)16.00 NmRated current7.2 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Holding brake versionPermanent-magnet brakeConnector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1
Weight
15.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-CT
Optimum power 3.3 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 16.00 Nm
Rated current 7.2 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Holding brake version Permanent-magnet brake
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with a compact design.
Optimum power
3.3 kW.
Optimum speed
3,000 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP65 with natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design with a smooth shaft, tolerance N, and holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-CT range.

What is the optimum speed of 1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1?

The optimum speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder system does 1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1 use?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1 have?

It has degree of protection IP65 and natural cooling.

Does 1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1 include a holding brake?

Yes. It has a permanent-magnet brake with holding torque 22.0 Nm.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7083-2AF71-1RH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.