Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current5.3 AEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Connector sizeM23Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1,…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Connector size M23
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power
1.7 kW.
Rated speed
3,000 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
Electrical connectors
Connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Degree of protection
IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motor integration
For use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.
Motion control drive connection
Motor with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and absolute encoder feedback for drive connection.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the rated speed and optimum power of 1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2?

Rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm and optimum power is 1.7 kW.

What encoder does 1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2 use?

It uses Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.

What are the protection and mounting details of 1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2?

Degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67, and the design is IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1FH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.