Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0Product typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current6.2 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Connector sizeM23 Key Features2.0 kW optimum powerOptimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0
Weight
9.502 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0
Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Connector size M23

Key Features

2.0 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.0 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Encoder IC22DQ with DRIVE-CLiQ
Incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP64 degree of protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Natural cooling and IM B5 design
Naturally cooled with design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Without holding brake
Holding brake: without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for use in SINAMICS S120-based drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the rated speed and power of 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0?

Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm. Optimum power: 2.0 kW.

Which encoder does 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0 use?

Encoder system: Encoder IC22DQ with an incremental encoder 22 bits and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection class and cooling does 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0 have?

Degree of protection: IP64. Cooling: Natural cooling.

What mounting design and shaft configuration does 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0 have?

Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3). Shaft end: Plain shaft.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1DG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.