Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorProduct seriesSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current18.5 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Holding brakePermanent-magnet brakePower supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD with High Dynamic motor type.Optimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1
Weight
9.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Product series SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 18.5 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Holding brake Permanent-magnet brake
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD with High Dynamic motor type.
Optimum power
1.7 kW.
Rated speed
3,000 rpm.
Degree of protection
IP65.
Encoder system
Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).
Holding brake
with holding brake; permanent-magnet brake with holding torque 13.0 Nm.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive systems
Motor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, rated speed is 3,000 rpm, and static torque at 100 K is 6.40 Nm.

Which feedback and connection details are specified for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1?

It uses Resolver R14DQ feedback, has rotatable electrical connectors for signals and power, and includes a connector size M23.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1?

The motor has IP65 degree of protection, natural cooling, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1PB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.