Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type variantHigh DynamicOptimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.0 NmRated current3.9 AMaximum torque13.0 NmMax. permissible speed (mech.)9,000 rpmDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Connector sizeM23 Key FeaturesPermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.Optimum power 1.4 kWOptimum power:…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2
Weight
7.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type variant High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.0 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 9,000 rpm
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Connector size M23

Key Features

Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Optimum power: 1.4 kW.
Rated speed 4,500 rpm
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Holding brake included
Holding brake version: Permanent-magnet brake.
Resolver feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).
Protection to IP65 and DE flange IP67
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

Rotary motion drive for SINAMICS S120
Suitable for a rotary drive arrangement in the SINAMICS S120 product context.
Position holding with the integrated brake
Supports holding a load in place with the built-in holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the rated speed and rated torque of 1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2?

Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm. Rated torque (100 K): 3.0 Nm.

What feedback system does 1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2 use?

Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).

What protection rating does 1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2 have?

Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

What holding brake data is listed for 1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2?

Holding brake version: Permanent-magnet brake. Holding torque: 4.0 Nm. Power supply voltage: DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1PB2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.