Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorRated torque1.2 NmRated speed3,000 rpmRated current2.0 AEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsConnector sizeM23Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Holding brakewith holding brakeHolding brake power supply voltageDC 24 V…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1
Weight
3.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Rated torque 1.2 Nm
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated current 2.0 A
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Connector size M23
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Holding brake with holding brake
Holding brake power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Rated performance
Rated torque: 1.2 Nm; rated speed: 3,000 rpm; rated current: 2.0 A.
Encoder system
Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with shaft end Featha key and connector size M23.
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling with degree of protection IP65.
Holding brake
With holding brake, holding torque 1.9 Nm, power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor use for connection to SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the rated torque and rated speed of 1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1?

Rated torque is 1.2 Nm and rated speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1 have?

It has degree of protection IP65 and natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7033-4CF21-1DB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.