Product image

Model reference

1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorRated speed3,000 rpmRated torque1.2 NmRated current2.0 AOptimum power0.4 kWDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)CoolingNatural coolingConnector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0
Weight
3.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque 1.2 Nm
Rated current 2.0 A
Optimum power 0.4 kW
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Cooling Natural cooling
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Encoder AM20DQI
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Connection and installation details
Power and signal connectors are rotatable, with M23 connector size and IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP64 with natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
Shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, without holding brake.

Applications

Motion control drive integration
Servomotor for the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What is the rated speed and rated torque of this motor?

Rated speed is 3,000 rpm and rated torque is 1.2 Nm.

Which encoder is fitted to 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits and 12 bits multi-turn.

What are the protection and cooling details?

The motor has degree of protection IP64 and natural cooling.

What connection and mounting details are listed?

It has M23 connectors, rotatable signal and power connectors, and IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7033-4CF21-1RA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.