Product image

Model reference

1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type designationHigh DynamicRated power0.4 kWRated speed3,000 rpmRated torque1.2 NmRated current2.0 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Connector sizeM23 Key FeaturesHigh…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2
Weight
3.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type designation High Dynamic
Rated power 0.4 kW
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque 1.2 Nm
Rated current 2.0 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Connector size M23

Key Features

High Dynamic permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor; Motor type: High Dynamic.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Encoder system: Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
Natural cooling and protected housing
Cooling: Natural cooling; Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors: Connectors for signals and power rotatable; Connector size: M23.
IM B5 mounting design
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Feather key shaft end
Shaft end: Feather key.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model of this Siemens motor?

The exact model is 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2.

What are the rated power and rated speed of 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2?

Rated power is 0.4 kW and rated speed is 3,000 rpm.

What encoder system does 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2 use?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.

What protection rating and cooling does 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2 have?

It has IP65 protection, DE flange IP67, and natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7033-4CF21-1RA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.