Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor typeHigh DynamicRated speed3,000 rpmRated torque3.0 NmRated current3.7 AEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Holding brakewith holding brakeConnector sizeM23DesignIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic motor type.Rated speed3,000 rpm.Rated…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0
Weight
6.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type High Dynamic
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque 3.0 Nm
Rated current 3.7 A
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Holding brake with holding brake
Connector size M23
Design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic motor type.
Rated speed
3,000 rpm.
Rated torque
3.0 Nm at 100 K.
Encoder system
Incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder IC22DQ).
Cooling and protection
Natural cooling with degree of protection IP64.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, shaft end with feather key, and holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the rated speed and rated torque of 1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0?

Rated speed is 3,000 rpm and rated torque is 3.0 Nm at 100 K.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0 use?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling data are specified for 1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0?

The motor has natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CF21-1DB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.