Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 ANumber of poles6Encoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Holding brakewithout holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD motor for motion control use.1.2 kW optimum powerOptimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0
Weight
6.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Number of poles 6
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor for motion control use.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
4500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.

Applications

Motion control motor use
Motor for motion control tasks.
SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for use in SINAMICS S120 systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0?

Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.

What encoder does 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0 use?

Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0 have?

Degree of protection: IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1BA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.