Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)2.6 NmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmRated current3.3 AMaximum current12.5 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD motor with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1
Weight
6.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 2.6 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum current 12.5 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor with PN=1.2kW, UDC=600V, M0=3.5Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Encoder AM24DQI with 24 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Natural cooling and IP65 protection
Naturally cooled design with Degree of protection IP65.
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3) with FLANGE 1, plain shaft, tolerance N, and without holding brake.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, with connector size M23.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD range.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, optimum speed is 4,500 rpm, and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

What encoder does 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1 use?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI with an absolute encoder 24 bits and 12 bits multi-turn, plus DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mounting and protection data are available for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1?

The motor has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, natural cooling, and Degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1CG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.