Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorProduct family1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)2.6 NmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmRated current3.3 ANumber of poles6Encoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2
Weight
6.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Product family 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 2.6 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Number of poles 6
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S synchronous motor with product type 1FK7-HD.
DRIVE-CLIQ encoder interface
Absolute encoder 24 bit + 12 bit multiturn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface (Encoder AM24DQI).
Protected motor construction
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Installation and connection detail
Frame size IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), flange 1, power connector rotatable, connector size M23.
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, tolerance N, without holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What is the optimum power and optimum speed of 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and optimum speed is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder interface does 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2 use?

It uses an absolute encoder 24 bit + 12 bit multiturn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface (Encoder AM24DQI).

What protection rating does 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2 have?

The motor has IP65 protection and IP67 at the DE flange.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1CG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.