Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor designHigh DynamicOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 AMaximum current12.5 ANumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turnElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Holding brake versionPermanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0
Weight
6.3 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum current 12.5 A
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Holding brake version Permanent-magnet brake
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 1.2 kW. Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design with plain shaft and M23 connector size.
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.
Holding brake
With holding brake; holding torque: 4.0 Nm; power supply voltage: DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0?

It is a Siemens SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.

What are the rated speed and torque of 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0?

Rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm and static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0?

It uses encoder AM24DQI with an absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0 have?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.

What connection and mounting details are listed for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0?

It has M23 connector size, rotatable connectors for signals and power, and IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1CH0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.