Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67CoolingNatural coolingElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2
Weight
6.3 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Cooling Natural cooling
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power 1.2 kW and optimum speed 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake, holding torque 4.0 Nm, power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67 with natural cooling.
Rotatable connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, connector size M23.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors range for SINAMICS S120.

What are the main rating values of 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2?

Key values include PN=1.2kW, UDC=600V, M0=3.5Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2 use?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI, an absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2?

It has natural cooling, connector size M23, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, and degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1CH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.