Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorCoolingNatural coolingRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated current3.3 AStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmOptimum power1.2 kWMaximum torque10.0 NmMaximum current12.5 AConnector sizeM23Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableEncoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S permanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2
Weight
6.002 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Cooling Natural cooling
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated current 3.3 A
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Maximum current 12.5 A
Connector size M23
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD variant.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
22-bit incremental encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Rotatable signal and power connections
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.
IP65 and DE flange IP67 protection
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2?

Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2 use?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2 have?

Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1DA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.