Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotorsRated power1.2 kWRated torque (100 K)3.5 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmNumber of poles6Rated current3.3 AMaximum speed9,000 rpmDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bitsHolding brakewith holding brakePower supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0
Weight
6.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors
Rated power 1.2 kW
Rated torque (100 K) 3.5 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum speed 9,000 rpm
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits
Holding brake with holding brake
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power is 1.2 kW at 4,500 rpm.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed is 4,500 rpm (100 K).
Incremental encoder IC22DQ
Incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and commutation position 11 bits.
Holding brake
Permanent-magnet brake with holding torque 4.0 Nm and DC 24 V ± 10 % power supply voltage.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection is IP64 with natural cooling and IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors family.

What are the rated speed and power of 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0?

Rated speed is 4,500 rpm and optimum power is 1.2 kW.

Which encoder does 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0 use?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and commutation position 11 bits.

What protection rating and cooling does 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0 have?

The motor has IP64 degree of protection and natural cooling.

What are the holding brake details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0?

It has a permanent-magnet brake with holding torque 4.0 Nm and power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1DB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.