Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 AMaximum current12.5 ANumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemEncoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.1.2 kW…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1
Weight
6.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum current 12.5 A
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + commutation position 11 bits

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Incremental encoder 22 bits
Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Holding brake and rotatable connectors
with holding brake and electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm.

Which encoder does 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1 use?

It uses Encoder IC22DQ: incremental encoder 22 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1 have?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1DB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.