Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmRated current3.3 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23Holding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0
Weight
6.3 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Encoder system with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Cooling and protection
Naturally cooled with degree of protection IP64.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with shaft end Feather key.
Holding brake
with holding brake; holding torque 4.0 Nm; power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in SINAMICS S120 setups.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, 1FK7-HD.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, optimum speed is 4,500 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0?

It uses encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0?

It has natural cooling, degree of protection IP64, and design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1FB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.