Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor designHigh DynamicOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 AEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turnInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceDegree of protectionIP65Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S 1FK7 synchronous motorSynchronous motor 1FK7-HD for SINAMICS S120.Optimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1
Weight
6.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Degree of protection IP65
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S 1FK7 synchronous motor
Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD for SINAMICS S120.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 1.2 kW. Optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM22DQ
Absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design with plain shaft and without holding brake.
Protection and connection details
Degree of protection IP65. Connector size M23. Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD for SINAMICS S120.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1?

Rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1?

It uses encoder AM22DQ with an absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the mounting and shaft details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1?

It has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design and a plain shaft.

What protection rating does 1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1 have?

Degree of protection is IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1FG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.