Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1Product typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDCategory path1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmRated torque (100 K)2.6 NmNumber of poles6Rated current3.3 AMaximum torque10.0 NmDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions) Key…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1
Weight
6.3 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1
Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Category path 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Rated torque (100 K) 2.6 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM22DQ with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (Encoder AM22DQ).
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Holding brake
With holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1 use?

It uses an absolute encoder AM22DQ with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1 have?

Degree of protection is IP65.

Does 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1 include a holding brake?

Yes, it is supplied with a holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1FH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.