Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmNumber of poles6Rated current3.3 AMaximum torque10.0 NmMaximum current12.5 AEncoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Interfacewith DRIVE-CLiQ-interfaceCoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD with High Dynamic motor type.1.2 kW…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2
Weight
6.101 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Maximum current 12.5 A
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Interface with DRIVE-CLiQ-interface
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD with High Dynamic motor type.
1.2 kW output
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Resolver feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ-interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67. Cooling: Natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, without holding brake, connector size M23, and rotatable electrical connectors for signals and power.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for SINAMICS S120 drive integration.
Rotary motion drive
Servomotor for rotary motion with 1.2 kW output and 4,500 rpm rated speed.
Feedback-based motion control
Motor operation with resolver feedback and DRIVE-CLiQ-interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which feedback and interface does 1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2 use?

It uses Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) and has a DRIVE-CLiQ-interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2?

Cooling is Natural cooling, with degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

What mechanical configuration is supplied for 1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2?

It has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), a plain shaft, and without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1PG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.