Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorVariant1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmRated current3.3 AMaximum torque10.0 NmMax. permissible speed (mech.)9,000 rpmEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorProduct type: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.Optimum power1.2…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0
Weight
6.3 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Variant 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 9,000 rpm
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Product type: SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Optimum power
1.2 kW.
Rated speed (100 K)
4,500 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Cooling and protection
Natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with holding brake.

Applications

Motion control with SINAMICS S120
Servo motor use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, variant 1FK7-HD.

What are the rated speed and power of 1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0?

Rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm and optimum power is 1.2 kW.

Which encoder system is used on 1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0?

Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection class and cooling does 1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0 have?

Degree of protection is IP64 and cooling is natural cooling.

What mounting and brake details are listed for 1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0?

Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) and with holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1QB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.