Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 ANumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsConnector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic motor type.For SINAMICS S120Part…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2
Weight
6.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic motor type.
For SINAMICS S120
Part of the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.
Rated and optimum output
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Feedback interface
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical and protection data
Plain shaft, without holding brake, natural cooling, IP65, and DE flange IP67.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motion control integration
Used as a servomotor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor with the order number 1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2?

The rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2 use?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling data are listed for 1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2?

The motor has natural cooling, IP65 protection, and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1QG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.