Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0Product familySIMOTICS S synchronous motorVariant1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turnDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.Optimum power1.2 kW.Rated speed (100 K)4,500…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0
Weight
6.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0
Product family SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Variant 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

Motor type
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.
Optimum power
1.2 kW.
Rated speed (100 K)
4,500 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
Cooling and protection
Natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, without holding brake, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD variant.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm.

Which feedback system is included with 1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits and 12 bits multi-turn.

What are the cooling and protection details of 1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0?

The motor has natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.

What mechanical configuration does 1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0 have?

It has a plain shaft, without holding brake, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1RG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.