Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmRated current3.3 AMaximum torque10.0 NmDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key Features1.2 kW motor outputOptimum power: 1.2 kW.High-speed operationRated speed (100 K):…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1
Weight
6.002 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
DRIVE-CLiQ interface DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

1.2 kW motor output
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
High-speed operation
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
DRIVE-CLiQ and resolver feedback
POWER CONNECTOR ROTATABLE RESOLVER MULTI-POLE WITH DRIVE-CLiQ INTERFACE; Encoder system: Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole).
Rugged motor design
Natural cooling, degree of protection IP65, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Mechanical configuration
Shaft with fitted key, tolerance N; without holding brake; connector size M23.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product type of Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, specifically a permanent-magnet synchronous motor.

What are the main performance values of 1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm.

Which interface and feedback system does this motor use?

It has a DRIVE-CLiQ interface and a Resolver R15DQ encoder system with 15 bits and resolution 32768.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1?

It has natural cooling, degree of protection IP65, design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), connector size M23, and a shaft with fitted key.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1UA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.