Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorDesignHigh DynamicOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 AEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)InterfaceDRIVE-CLiQDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum power and speedOptimum power: 1.2 kW. Optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.Feedback…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1
Weight
6.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Design High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 1.2 kW. Optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Feedback and interface
Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits with internal multi-pole, and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3). Shaft end: Feather key. Connector size: M23.
Protection and cooling
Cooling: Natural cooling. Degree of protection: IP65.
Holding brake
With holding brake. Holding torque: 4.0 Nm. Power supply voltage: DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive-system motor integration
Motor use in a SINAMICS S120 system with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and resolver feedback.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, optimum speed is 4,500 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 3.50 Nm.

What feedback and interface does 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1 use?

It uses a Resolver R15DQ encoder system and a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling data are given for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1?

The motor has natural cooling and degree of protection IP65.

What mechanical connection details are specified for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1?

The motor has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) mounting, M23 connector size, a feather key shaft end, and a holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1UB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.